Pool A | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 | Game 4 | Total | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grand Forks | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 |
Grand Rapids | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
Minneapolis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
River Lakes | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
Thief River Falls | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 1 |
Pool B | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 | Game 4 | Total | Seed |
Alexandria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Bemidji | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
Bismarck | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
Fargo | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
Sartell | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 1 |
Friday, February 2nd | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rink | Home | Score | Away | Score | |
8:15AM | Judd | Grand Forks | 4 | Thief River Falls | 9 | |
8:30AM | Rydell | Fargo | 2 | Bemidji | 5 | |
10:00AM | Judd | River Lakes | 1 | Grand Rapids | 2 | |
10:15AM | Rydell | Bismarck | 7 | Alexandria | 1 | |
1:30PM | Judd | Minneapolis | 4 | Grand Forks | 5 | |
1:45PM | Rydell | Sartell | 4 | Fargo | 1 | |
3:15PM | Judd | Thief River Falls | 11 | Grand Rapids | 3 | |
5:00PM | Judd | Bemidji | 7 | Alexandria | 0 | |
6:45PM | Judd | Sartell | 5 | Bismarck | 0 | |
7:00PM | Rydell | Minneapolis | 4 | River Lakes | 7 | |
Saturday, February 3rd | ||||||
Time | Rink | Home | Score | Away | Score | |
7:45AM | REA-Main | Grand Forks | 6 | River Lakes | 1 | |
8:00AM | Rydell | Grand Rapids | 5 | Minneapolis | 2 | |
8:15AM | Judd | Alexandria | 0 | Sartell | 8 | |
9:45AM | Rydell | Fargo Gray | 3 | Bismarck | 1 | |
1:15PM | Rydell | Thief River Falls | 5 | Minneapolis | 2 | |
1:30PM | Judd | Bemidji | 1 | Sartell | 5 | |
4:45PM | Rydell | Grand Rapids | s/o 6 | Grand Forks | 5 | |
5:00PM | Eagles | Alexandria | 0 | Fargo | 6 | |
6:45PM | Eagles | River Lakes | 5 | Thief River Falls | 7 | |
6:45PM | Judd | Bismarck | 2 | Bemidji | s/o 3 | |
Sunday, February 4th | ||||||
Game | Time | Rink | Home | Score | Away | Score |
7:15AM | Judd | Minneapolis | 6 | Alexandria | 1 | |
7:30AM | Rydell | Bismarck | 9 | River Lakes | 2 | |
8:30AM | REA-Main | Grand Forks | 5 | Fargo | 3 | |
3rd | 2:15PM | Judd | Bemidji | 1 | Grand Rapids | 4 |
Champ | 2:30PM | Rydell | Thief River Falls | 1 | Saretll | 5 |
Pool A | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 | Total | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Devils Lake | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
Dickinson | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
Fergus Falls | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
Fort Garry Orange | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
Grand Forks Blue | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
West Fargo Blue | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |
Pool B | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 | Total | Seed |
Grand Forks Red | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
Jamestown/Valley City | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
Roseau | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9/Wins in tie breakers | 1 |
Watford City | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 2 |
West Fargo White | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
Pool C | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 | Total | Seed |
Bismarck | 0 | 3 | |||
Canadians White | 3 | 0 | |||
Fargo Angels | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
Fort Garry Black | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 |
Mandan | 3 | 0 | |||
Sartell | 0 | 0 |
Friday, February 2nd | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rink | Home | Score | Away | Score | |
8:15AM | Gambucci | Grand Forks Red | 1 | Bemidji | 4 | |
8:30AM | Eagles | West Fargo White | 6 | Roseau | 7 | |
8:30AM | Purpur | Jamestown/Valley City | 4 | Watford City | 6 | |
12:00PM | Eagles | West Fargo Blue | 4 | Fergus Falls | 6 | |
12:00PM | Rydell | Grand Forks Blue | s/o 3 | Fort Garry Orange | 2 | |
1:30PM | Gambucci | Roseau | 9 | Jamestown/Valley City | 2 | |
1:45PM | Eagles | Watford City | 8 | Grand Forks Red | 6 | |
1:45PM | Purpur | Bemidji | 4 | West Fargo White | 5 | |
3:30PM | Rydell | Fargo Angels | 1 | Canadians White | 2 | |
5:15PM | Rydell | Bismarck | 2 | Fort Garry Black | 8 | |
8:30PM | Judd | Devils Lake | 4 | Dickinson | 2 | |
8:45PM | Rydell | Mandan | 4 | Sartell | 3 | |
Saturday, February 3rd | ||||||
Time | Rink | Home | Score | Away | Score | |
10:00AM | Judd | Sartell | 3 | Fargo Angels | 6 | |
11:30AM | Rydell | Canadians White | 3 | Bismarck | 5 | |
11:45AM | Judd | Fort Garry Black | 9 | Mandan | 1 | |
3:00PM | Rydell | Fergus Falls | 2 | Devils Lake | 4 | |
3:15PM | Eagles | Fort Garry Orange | 1 | West Fargo Blue | s/o 2 | |
3:15PM | Judd | Dickinson | 6 | Grand Forks Blue | 2 | |
5:00PM | Judd | West Fargo White | 2 | Watford City | 3 | |
6:30PM | Rydell | Jamestown/Valley City | 1 | NSYHA | 3 | |
6:45PM | Olympic | Fargo Angels | 1 | Fort Garry Black | 6 | |
7:00PM | REA-Main | Grand Forks Red | 1 | Roseau | 5 | |
8:15PM | Rydell | Bismarck | 1 | Sartell | 4 | |
8:30PM | Eagles | Mandan | 2 | Canadians White | 9 | |
8:30PM | Judd | Devils Lake | 2 | Fort Garry Orange | s/o 3 | |
8:45PM | Olympic | West Fargo Blue | 1 | Dickinson | 0 | |
9:00PM | REA-Main | Grand Forks Blue | 0 | Fergus Falls | 8 | |
Sunday, February 4th | ||||||
Game | Time | Rink | Home | Score | Away | Score |
7:15AM | BLC | WF White | 8 | Mandan | 6 | |
1 | 9:00AM | Judd | Devils Lake | 2 | Fort Garry Black | 0 |
2 | 9:15AM | Rydell | Roseau | 4 | Watford City | 1 |
10:45AM | BLC | Fargo Angels | 0 | Dickinson | 2 | |
10:45AM | Judd | Canadians White | 4 | GF Red | 0 | |
11:00AM | Rydell | Bismarck | 1 | Fergus Falls | 4 | |
12:30PM | BLC | GF Blue | 4 | Sartell | s/o 5 | |
12:30PM | Olympic | EGF | 3 | Fort Garry Orange | 2 | |
1:45PM | Eagles | Jamestown/VC | 7 | WF Blue | 5 | |
3rd | 12:30PM | Judd | Watford City | 2 | Fort Garry Black | 5 |
Champ | 12:45PM | Rydell | Devils Lake | 1 | Roseau | 5 |
Tournament Sponsored by Buffalo Wild WIngs
2024 Tournament Date: February 2nd-4th, 2024
Peewee AA- February -16 Teams
Peewee A- February -16 Teams
PLEASE NOTE that our tournaments will be held on Friday, Saturday & Sunday. FRIDAY GAMES MAY START AS EARLY AS 8:00AM!
The following rules will be used for Overtime and Tie Breakers:
OVERTIME AND TIE-BREAKING PROCEDURES
•In no case will any team be credited with more than five (5) goal difference for statistical purposes.
•There will be no overtime in pool play.
•All games tied after regulation will be credited as a tie. This does not apply to: Semifinal Games, 3rd Place and Championship Games in which a 5 minute 3 on 3 overtime will be played followed by a 3 person shoot out.
•*Tie breaking procedure for teams tied after pool play:
USA Hockey Sanctioned - Grand Forks, ND
Sanction #-24ND008
General Information:
•4 Game Guarantee
•Team banner awarded to 1st and 2nd place
•Individual gifts for 1st place
•Tournament Entry Fee $1250 & Gate Fee $400.
Recommended Canadian Division:
US PeeWee AA = Canadian PeeWee AAA
US PeeWee A = Canadian PeeWee AA
NO Checking permitted.
WARM UP PUCKS ARE PROVIDED
Cancellation Policy:
Once you have received an email confirmation that your team has been officially accepted into the tournament, there is a 48 hour cancellation policy. If you withdraw your team within this 48 hour window, 100% of your registration fee will be refunded. However, if you withdraw from the tournament AFTER the 48 hour window for *ANY* reason, your registration fee WILL NOT be refunded.
This policy is to ensure that teams on the 'waitlist' have a reasonable amount of time to plan and make necessary travel arrangements if a team chooses to withdraw from the tournament.
1. Grand Forks | Aviators |
2. MPS | Storm |
3. Roseau | Rams |
4. Grand Rapids | Thunderhawks |
5. Sartell | |
6. Alexandria | |
7. Bismarck | Capitals |
8. Fargo | Freeze |
9. Thief River Falls | |
10. Bemidji |
1. Grand Forks | Aviators Blue |
---|---|
2. Grand Forks | Aviators Red |
3. Devils Lake | Flames |
4. Dickinson | Outlaws |
5. Fargo | Angels |
6. Mandan | Mayhem |
7. West Fargo | Stampede Blue |
8. Watford City | Oilers |
9. River Lakes | |
10. Bismarck | Capitals |
11. West Fargo | Stampede White |
12. Fergus Falls | |
13. Fort Garry | Twins Orange |
14. Jamestown | Prowl |
15. Canadians | White |
16. Sartell | PWA |
17. Fort Garry | Twins Black |
18. |