Tournament Sponsored by Buffalo Wild Wings
Pool A | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 | Total | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bismarck | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Bottineau | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Devils Lake | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
Roseau | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 |
Pool B | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 | Total | Seed |
Duluth Denfeld | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
Grand Forks Blue | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 |
Marshall | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Williston | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Pool C | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 | Total | Seed |
International Falls | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
Jamestown/Valley City | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 |
Mandan | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
West Fargo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Pool D | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 | Total | Seed |
Dickinson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Grand Forks Red | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 |
River Lakes | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Sartell | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Friday, February 2nd | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rink | Home | Score | Away | Score | |
10:15AM | Purpur | Roseau | 3 | Devils Lake | 0 | |
11:45AM | Gambucci | West Fargo | s/o 4 | Jamestown/Valley City | 3 | |
3:15PM | Gambucci | Bismarck | 1 | Bottineau | 4 | |
5:00PM | Gambucci | River Lakes | 0 | Grand Forks Red | 7 | |
6:30PM | Purpur | Mandan | s/o 3 | International Falls | 2 | |
6:45PM | Gambucci | Duluth Denfeld | 3 | Marshall | 1 | |
8:15PM | Purpur | Dickinson | 3 | Sartell | s/o 4 | |
8:30PM | Gambucci | Grand Forks Blue | 3 | Williston | 2 | |
Saturday, February 3rd | ||||||
Time | Rink | Home | Score | Away | Score | |
8:00AM | Purpur | Bismarck | 0 | Roseau | 4 | |
8:15AM | Gambucci | Bottineau | 2 | Devils Lake | 4 | |
9:45AM | Purpur | Williston | 1 | Duluth Denfeld | 4 | |
10:00AM | Gambucci | Marshall | 0 | Grand Forks Blue | 8 | |
11:30AM | Purpur | International Falls | 3 | West Fargo | 2 | |
11:45AM | Gambucci | Jamestown/Valley City | 1 | Mandan | s/o 2 | |
1:15PM | Purpur | Sartell | 4 | River Lakes | s/o 5 | |
1:30PM | Gambucci | Grand Forks Red | 6 | Dickinson | 1 | |
3:00PM | Purpur | Roseau | 6 | Bottineau | 0 | |
3:15PM | Gambucci | Devils Lake | 6 | Bismarck | 3 | |
4:45PM | Purpur | Duluth Denfeld | 1 | Grand Forks Blue | 4 | |
5:00PM | Gambucci | Williston | 0 | Marshall | 5 | |
6:30PM | Purpur | International Falls | 3 | Jamestown/Valley City | 4 | |
6:45PM | Gambucci | Mandan | s/o 3 | West Fargo | 2 | |
8:15PM | Purpur | Sartell | 1 | Grand Forks Red | 4 | |
8:30PM | Gambucci | Dickinson | 4 | River Lakes | s/o 5 | |
Sunday, February 4th | ||||||
Game | Time | Rink | Home | Score | Away | Score |
1 | 7:15AM | Gambucci | Roseau | 4 | Grand Fork Blue | 6 |
2 | 7:30AM | Purpur | Mandan | 5 | Grand Forks Red | 2 |
9:00AM | Gambuci | Williston | 1 | Bismarck | 3 | |
9:15AM | Purpur | Dickinson | 2 | West Fargo | 3 | |
10:45AM | Gambucci | Bottineau | 3 | Marshall | 1 | |
11:00AM | Purpur | International Falls | 3 | Sartell | 5 | |
12:30PM | Gambucci | Duluth Denfield | 5-forfeit | Devils Lake | 1-official game winner | |
12:45PM | Purpur | River Lakes | 3 | Jamestown/Valley City | 4 | |
3rd | 2:15PM | Gambucci | Grand Forks Red | 1 | Roseau | 2 |
Champ | 2:30PM | Purpur | Grand Forks Blue | 4 | Mandan | 1 |
Pool A | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 | Game 4 | Total | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andover | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
Grand Forks | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 1 |
Grand Rapids | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Hibbing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Moorhead | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 2 |
Prior Lake | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | |
Sioux Falls Power | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | |
West Fargo | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
White Bear Lake | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
Pool B | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 | Game 4 | Total | Seed |
Bemidji | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
East Grand Forks | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
Eden Prairie | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
Fargo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
Hermantown | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
Osseo Maple Grove | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 1 |
Rogers | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
Wayzata | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 |
Friday December 29th, 2023 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rink | Home | Score | Away | Score | |
11:30AM | Ralph | Grand Forks | 9 | Hibbing | 5 | |
1:15PM | Ralph | West Fargo | 1 | Prior Lake | 8 | |
3:00PM | Ralph | White Bear Lake | 2 | Moorhead | 5 | |
6:15PM | Icon-Rydell | Fargo | 2 | Rogers | 1 | |
6:30PM | Icon-Judd | East Grand Forks | 1 | Osseo Maple Grove | 2 | |
6:45PM | Ralph | Sioux Falls Power | 11 | Grand Rapids | 2 | |
8:00PM | Icon-Rydell | Hermantown | 3 | Wayzata | 6 | |
8:15PM | Icon-Judd | Bemidji | 3 | Eden Prairie | 7 | |
8:30PM | Ralph | Andover | 0 | Grand Forks | 3 | |
Saturday December 30th, 2023 | ||||||
Time | Rink | Home | Score | Away | Score | |
8:00AM | Icon-Rydell | White Bear Lake | 4 | West Fargo | 0 | |
8:15AM | Icon-Judd | Osseo Maple Grove | 10 | Fargo | 3 | |
9:00AM | Purpur | Grand Rapids | 5 | Andover | 8 | |
9:45AM | Icon-Rydell | Moorhead | 9 | Sioux Falls Power | 2 | |
10:00AM | Icon-Judd | Rogers | 7 | East Grand Forks | 6 | |
11:30AM | Icon-Rydell | Prior Lake | 0 | Grand Forks | 4 | |
11:45AM | Icon-Judd | Eden Prairie | 2 | Hermantown | 3 | |
1:15PM | Icon-Rydell | Hibbing | 1 | West Fargo | 4 | |
1:30PM | Icon-Judd | Wayzata | 9 | Bemidji | 2 | |
6:07PM | University Of North Dakota vs USA NTDP Game at Ralph Engelstad Arena | |||||
Sunday December 31st, 2023 | ||||||
Game | Time | Rink | Home | Score | Away | Score |
8:00AM | Ralph | East Grand Forks | 5 | Wayzata | 4 | |
8:00AM | Icon-Rydell | Moorhead | s/o 5 | Prior Lake | 4 | |
8:15AM | Icon-Judd | Grand Rapids | 1 | White Bear Lake | 4 | |
9:45AM | Icon-Rydell | Sioux Falls Power | 8 | Hibbing | 5 | |
9:45AM | Ralph | Fargo | 4 | Eden Prairie | 3 | |
11:30AM | Ralph | Bemidji | 1 | Osseo Maple Grove | 8 | |
1:15PM | Ralph | Hermantown | 7 | Rogers | 4 | |
1:15PM | Icon-Rydell | Andover | 0 | Moorhead | 6 | |
1:30PM | Icon-Judd | Grand Forjs | 3 | White Bear Lake | 1 | |
3:00PM | Ralph | Eden Prairie | 4 | East Grand Forks | 2 | |
3:00PM | Icon-Rydell | West Fargo | 1 | Sioux Falls Power | 2 | |
3:15PM | Icon-Judd | Wayzata | 5 | Fargo | 0 | |
4:45PM | Icon-Rydell | Prior Lake | 4 | Grand Rapids | 1 | |
6:30PM | Icon-Rydell | Osseo Maple Grove | 4 | Heramantown | 1 | |
6:45PM | Icon-Judd | Hibbing | 5 | Andover | 7 | |
6:45PM | Purpur | Rogers | 3 | Bemidji | 1 | |
Monday January 1st, 2024 | ||||||
Game | Time | Rink | Home | Score | Away | Score |
1 | 8:00AM | Icon-Rydell | Grand Forks | 4 | Wayzata | 5 |
2 | 8:15AM | Icon-Judd | Osseo Maple Grove | 0 | Moorhead | 6 |
8:00AM | Purpur | Sioux Falls | 5 | Rogers | 4 | |
9:45AM | Purpur | Grand Rapids | 3 | Eden Prairie | 6 | |
11:30AM | Purpur | West Fargo | 6 | Bemidji | 3 | |
9:45AM | Icon-Rydell | Prior Lake | 8 | EGF | 2 | |
10:00AM | Icon-Judd | Hermantown | 5 | Andover | 2 | |
11:30AM | Icon-Rydell | White Bear Lake | 2 | Fargo | 3 | |
11:45AM | Icon-Judd | Grand Forks BA Red | s/o 5 | Hibbing | 4 | |
3rd | 1:15PM | Icon-Rydell | Grand Forks | OT-5 | Osseo Maple Grove | 4 |
Champ | 1:30PM | Icon-Judd | Wayzata | 1 | Moorhead | 7 |
The following rules will be used for Overtime and Tie Breakers:
OVERTIME AND TIE-BREAKING PROCEDURES
•In no case will any team be credited with more than five (5) goal difference for statistical purposes.
•There will be no overtime in pool play.
•All games tied after regulation will go immediately to a 3 person shoot out. This does not apply to: Semifinal Games, 3rd Place and Championship Games in which a 10 minute 3 on 3 overtime will be played followed by a 3 person shoot out.
•*Tie breaking procedure for teams tied after pool play:
2023 Tournament Date: December 29th-January 1st, 2024
2023 Tournament Champion-Moorhead Spuds
Bantam AA: , 2023-20 Teams
Bantam AA: PLEASE NOTE that our tournaments will be held on Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Monday. FRIDAY GAMES WILL START AS EARLY AS 2PM
General Information:
USA Hockey Sanctioned - Grand Forks, ND
Sanction #-24ND006
•5 Game Guarantee-Pool Play
•Team banners awarded to 1st and 2nd Place
•Individual gifts for 1st place
•Tournament Entry Fee $1600 & Gate Fee $400
US Bantam AA = Canadian Bantam AAA
2024 Tournament Date: February 2nd-4th, 2024
Bantam A: February-16 Teams
Bantam A: PLEASE NOTE that our tournaments will be held on Friday, Saturday & Sunday. FRIDAY GAMES MAY START AS EARLY AS 8:00AM!
USA Hockey Sanctioned - Grand Forks, ND
Sanction #-24ND008
General Information:
•4 Game Guarantee-Pool Play
•Team trophies awarded to 1st, 2nd place
•Individual gifts for 1st place
•Tournament Entry Fee $1250 & Gate Fee $400
Recommended Canadian Division: US Bantam A = Canadian Bantam AA
Checking is permitted and there will be an Altru Athletic Trainer available at the Icon Arena.
WARM UP PUCKS ARE PROVIDED
Cancellation Policy:
Once you have received an email confirmation that your team has been officially accepted into the tournament, there is a 48 hour cancellation policy. If you withdraw your team within this 48 hour window, 100% of your registration fee will be refunded. However, if you withdraw from the tournament AFTER the 48 hour window for *ANY* reason, your registration fee WILL NOT be refunded.
This policy is to ensure that teams on the 'waitlist' have a reasonable amount of time to plan and make necessary travel arrangements if a team chooses to withdraw from the tournament.
1. Grand Forks | Aviators | |
2. Prior Lake | Lakers | |
3. Hibbing Chisholm | ||
4. Moorhead | Spuds | |
5.OMGHA | ||
6. West Fargo | Stampede | |
7. Fargo | Freeze | |
8. Rogers | ||
9. East Grand Forks | ||
10. Grand Rapids | ||
11. White Bear Lake | ||
12. Hermantown | ||
13. Eden Prairie | ||
14. Wayzata | ||
15.Bemidji | ||
16. Sioux Falls | Power | |
17. Andover | ||
18. Moose Jaw | Warriors |
1. Grand Forks | Aviators |
2. Grand Forks | Aviators |
3. Marshall | Tigers |
4. Devils Lake | Flames |
5. Dickinson | Outlaws |
6. Mandan | Mayhem |
7. West Fargo | Stampede |
8 . Sartell | |
9. River Lakes | Stars |
10. Bismarck | Capitals |
11. Roseau | Rams |
12. Denfeld | |
13. Williston | Coyotes |
14. Jamestown | Prowl |
15. International Falls | |
16. Bottineau |