skip navigation

Bantam B and Bantam B1

2021 Grand Forks BB1 Tournament Schedule

Friday, January 22nd, 2021
Time Rink Home Score Away Score
4:30PM Rydell Bemidji 1 Minnetonka 4
4:45PM Judd Bismarck 4 West Fargo 1
6:00PM Rydell Grand Forks 4 Minot 0
6:15PM Judd Prior Lake 9 Red Lake Falls 2
Saturday, January 23rd, 2021
Time Rink Home Score Away Score
9:30AM Rydell Grand Forks 4 Bemidji s/o 5
9:45AM Judd Bismarck 2 Prior Lake 11
11:00AM Rydell Minot 1 Minnetonka 3
11:15AM Judd West Fargo 3 Red Lake Falls 6
4:00PM Rydell Minot 2 Bemidji 3
4:15PM Judd Prior Lake 9 West Fargo 0
5:30PM Rydell Grand Forks 1 Minnetonka 4
5:45PM Judd Bismarck 4 Red Lake Falls 6
Sunday, January 24th, 2021
Time Rink Home Score Away Score
GM 1Time-8:00AM Rydell Minnetonka 6 Red Lake Falls 0
GM2 Time-8:15AM Judd Bemidji 2 Prior Lake 4
9:30AM Rydell Grand Forks 4 Bismarck 3
9:45AM Judd Minot 5 West Fargo 0
3rd Place-12:30PM Rydell Red Lake Falls 3 Bemidji 5
Champ-12:45PM Judd Minnetonka 2 Prior Lake 5

2021 Grand Forks BB1 Tournament Pools

Pool A Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total Seed
Grand Forks 3 1 0 4 3
Minot 0 0 0 0 4
Bemidji 0 2 3 5 2
Minnetonka 3 3 3 9 1
Pool B Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total Seed
Bismarck 3 0 0 3 3
West Fargo 0 0 0 0 4
Prior Lake 3 3 3 9 1
Red Lake Falls 0 3 3 6 2

2020-2021 GFYH Tournament Registration



Tournament Sponsored by Scheels Sports

Preferred Hotel Partner

Expressway Suites of Grand Forks

The Expressway Suites offers special rates for the

Bantam B and B1 Hockey Tournament:

Bantam B: Click Here to Reserve!

Bantam B1: Click Here to Reserve!

                   or call 701-757-7000 to set up a team block



Grand Forks Bantam B 2021 Tournament Schedule

Friday, January 8, 2021
Time Rink Home Score Away Score
12:15PM Judd West Fargo 4 Fargo Gold 5 S/O
12:00PM Rydell Fargo Green 4 Hazen-Beulah 5
1:45PM Judd Northwood 4 Minot Gold 5 S/O
3:00PM Rydell Grand Forks 1 Minot Black 3
4:30PM Rydell Fargo Green 1 Devils Lake 4
5:45PM Judd Fargo Angels 6 Fargo Gold 1
6:00PM Rydell Hazen-Beulah 7 Northwood 1
7:30PM Rydell West Fargo 3 Grand Forks 4
Saturday, January 9, 2021
Time Rink Home Score Away Score
8:00AM Rydell Minot Black 3 Fargo Angels 2
8:15AM Judd Minot Gold 4 Fargo Green 0
9:45AM Rydell Fargo Gold 0 Grand Forks 5
10:00AM Judd Devils Lake 1 Hazen-Beulah 7
12:30PM Rydell West Fargo 0 Minot Black 3
2:00PM Rydell Northwood 4 Fargo Green 3
5:15PM Rydell Fargo Angels 3 West Fargo 4 S/O
3:15PM Judd Minot Gold 4 Devils Lake 7
5:30PM Judd Minot Black 7 Fargo Gold 0
Sunday, January 10, 2021
Game Time Rink Home Score Away Score
8:00AM Rydell Grand Forks 4 Fargo Angels 6
8:15AM Judd Northwood 5 Devils Lake 1
9:45AM Rydell Hazen-Beulah 5 S/O Minot Gold 4
Championship 2:00PM Rydell Minot Black 2 Hazen Beulah 0
3rd Place 2:15PM Judd Fargo Angels 8 Northwood 3

Grand Forks Bantam B 2021 Tournament Pools

Pool A Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Total Seed
Minot Black 3 3 3 3 12 1
West Fargo 1 0 0 2 3 4
Grand Forks 0 3 3 0 6 3
Fargo Gold 2 0 0 0 2 5
Fargo Angels 3 0 1 3 7 2
Pool B Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Total Seed
Northwood 1 0 3 3 7 2
Minot Gold 2 3 0 0 5 4
Fargo Green 0 0 0 0 0 5
Devils Lake 3 0 3 0 6 3
Hazen-Beulah 3 3 3 3 12 1

Bantam B1 & Bantam B

2021 Champions

Bantam B1 Division-Prior Lake

Bantam B Division-Minot Wolves Black

PLEASE NOTE that our tournaments will be held on Friday, Saturday & Sunday.  FRIDAY GAMES MAY START AS EARLY AS 8:00AM!

2021 Tournament Dates:

Bantam B

January 8th-10th, 2021-16 Teams

Sanction #21ND027

 

Bantam B1

January 22nd-24th, 2021-8 Teams

USA Hockey Sanctioned

Sanction #21ND029

 

 

Ticket Information:

701.777.4689

 

General Information:

•4 Game Guarantee
•Team trophies awarded to 1st, 2nd, 3rd.
•Individual hats for 1st & 2nd place
•Tournament Entry Fee

Canadian Recommended Divisions:

US Bantam B1= Canadian Bantam AA Minor, 14 A1

US Bantam B = Canadian 13A1, 14A2

Checking is permitted and there will be an Altru Athletic Trainer available at the Icon Arena.

ALL TEAMS MUST BRING THEIR OWN WARM UP PUCKS

Cancellation Policy:

Once you have received an email confirmation that your team has been officially accepted into the tournament, there is a 48 hour cancellation policy. If you withdraw your team within this 48 hour window, 100% of your registration fee will be refunded. However, if you withdraw from the tournament AFTER the 48 hour window for *ANY* reason, your registration fee WILL NOT be refunded.

This policy is to ensure that teams on the 'waitlist' have a reasonable amount of time to plan and make necessary travel arrangements if a team chooses to withdraw from the tournament.

 


Bantam B-January 8th-10th, 2021

1. Grand Forks BB
2. West Fargo BB
3. Fargo Freeze Gold
4. Devils Lake Flames
5. Hazen-Beulah Northstars
6. Minot Wolves Black
7. Minot Wolves White
8.Northwood Ice Storm
9.Fargo Green
10.Fargo Angels

Bantam B1-January 22nd-24th, 2021

1. Grand Forks Blue
2. Bismarck Capitals
3. Minot Wolves
4. West Fargo BB1
5. Minnetonka Skippers
6. Prior Lake BB1
7. Red Lake Falls BB1
8. Bemidji Lumberjacks